Pacific Rim (2013)
Released | 2013-07-11 | Adventure-Action-Science Fiction | 131m | 6.892/10
David Best (Assistant Art Director) | Harold Gay (Assistant Art Director) | Jeff Smith (Second Assistant Art Director) | John Moran (Assistant Art Director) | Jon Hunter (Assistant Art Director) | Yasmyn Lee (Second Assistant Art Director) | Timothy Peel (Assistant Art Director) | Checco Varese (Director of Photography) | Itsuko Kurono (Assistant Art Director) | Joelle Craven (Assistant Art Director) | Andrew Redekop (Assistant Art Director) | Barbara Agbaje (Second Assistant Art Director) | J. Ryan Halpenny (Second Assistant Art Director) | Jeremy Gillespie (Second Assistant Art Director) | Guillermo Navarro (Director of Photography) | Richard L. Johnson (Supervising Art Director) | Alexander H. Gayner (First Assistant Director) | Stefany Koutroumpis (Second Assistant Art Director) | Elinor Rose Galbraith (Supervising Art Director) | Richard Brooks Burton (Director of Photography) | Corinna Schmitt-Porsia (Second Assistant Art Director) | Jon Jashni (Producer) | Mary Parent (Producer) | Thomas Tull (Producer) | Guillermo del Toro (Producer) | Wing Ma (Key Grip) | Adam Ohl (Digital Intermediate Producer) | C.J. Roy (Digital Imaging Technician) | Feyon Li (Production Coordinator) | Man Fong (Production Accountant) | Mo Henry (Negative Cutter) | Yuhon Ng (Digital Effects Supervisor) | Alex Nice (Matte Painter) | Andrew Li (Art Direction) | David Lee (Chief Lighting Technician) | Guy Davis (Concept Artist) | Jon Bowen (Compositing Supervisor) | Mark Cyre (First Assistant Camera) | Ryan Reed (Hairstylist) | Simon Lee (Concept Artist) | Toni Wong (Set Dresser) | Brett Voss (Foley Mixer) | David Meng (Concept Artist) | David Meny (CG Supervisor) | Fangfei Li (Digital Compositor) | Greg Hyman (Visual Effects Editor) | Hal Hickel (Animation Supervisor) | Jim Holmes (Best Boy Grip) | Joe Curtin (Construction Coordinator) | John Knoll (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Kevin Lise (On Set Props) | Pat Conran (CG Supervisor) | Ron Hewitt (Property Master) | Rudy Braun (Set Designer) | Sam Rosati (Production Assistant) | Sang Maier (Props) | Scott Wolf (Sound Effects Editor) | Tara Dixit (Second Assistant Camera) | Wendy Wong (Aerial Coordinator) | Adam Meaden (Production Assistant) | Bobbie Shay (Post Production Assistant) | Brian Claus (Animatronics Designer) | Carol Spier (Production Design) | Chris Lentz (Animation Supervisor) | Clay Pinney (Special Effects Supervisor) | Colin Adams (Set Dresser) | Craig Baker (Cableman) | D.J. Carson (Unit Production Manager) | Dan Hegeman (Sound Effects Editor) | Darrin Mann (Foley Mixer) | Erin Renton (Assistant Accountant) | George Wong (Assistant Location Manager) | Hugo Martin (Concept Artist) | Jason Heapy (Visual Effects Producer) | Joe Everett (Unit Publicist) | John Gilroy (Editor) | John H. Han (CG Supervisor) | Johnny Wang (Location Manager) | Kate Hawley (Costume Design) | Kerry Hayes (Still Photographer) | Kyla McFeat (Assistant Accountant) | Luke Vallee (Digital Compositor) | Peter Myles (Music Editor) | Peter Zinda (Sound Effects Editor) | Raúl Monge (Concept Artist) | Russell Lum (Visual Effects Production Manager) | Ryan Murphy (Mix Technician) | Scott Perry (Dialogue Coach) | Shamu Naidu (Assistant Accountant) | Shawn Kelly (Animation) | Tim Belsher (CG Supervisor) | Tim LeBlanc (Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Tim Walston (Sound Effects Editor) | Tom Morello (Musician) | Tom Starnes (Chief Lighting Technician) | Alain Moussi (Stunts) | Brad Milburn (Set Designer) | Cliona Furey (Assistant Hairstylist) | Colin Penman (Key Makeup Artist) | Csaba Wagner (Sound Effects Editor) | Daniel Cavey (Visual Effects Production Manager) | David Stanke (First Assistant Sound Editor) | Dug Rotstein (Script Supervisor) | Emma Tamblyn (Production Assistant) | Erik Classen (Compositors) | Fred Kamping (Location Manager) | Gary Marullo (Foley Artist) | George Cribb (Set Dresser) | Jane Spencer (Extras Casting Assistant) | Jeff DaSilva (Second Assistant Camera) | John Saysana (First Assistant Camera) | Nigel Sumner (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Rob McCallum (Storyboard Artist) | Ryan Hopkins (CG Supervisor) | Sandi Tanaka (Art Direction) | Simon Webber (Concept Artist) | Stephan Maia (Second Assistant Camera) | Thomas Hayek (Sound Mixer) | Tony Blondal (Orchestrator) | Vicki Henton (Production Assistant) | Alan G. Kelly (Second Assistant Camera) | Alan Zielonko (Boom Operator) | Andrew Kinney (Orchestrator) | Brandon Balon (Production Assistant) | Callum Greene (Unit Production Manager) | Carlos Caneca (Leadman) | Ciara Brennan (Costume Set Supervisor) | David Lylloff (Set Dresser) | Doug Williams (Concept Artist) | Erik Kaufmann (Digital Intermediate Editor) | Fermin Balado (Production Assistant) | Gareth Wilson (Set Dresser) | Gary Deneault (Assistant Chief Lighting Technician) | George Chavez (Color Timer) | Gerry Alfonso (Assistant Accountant) | Glen Gauthier (Sound Mixer) | Gregg Rudloff (Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Hal T. Hickel (Animation Supervisor) | James Moriana (Foley Artist) | John T. Reitz (Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Jordan Samuel (Makeup Department Head) | Julia Seidman (Second Assistant Camera) | Mark McFadden (Assistant Location Manager) | Nadia Venesse (Dialect Coach) | Perry Hoffman (Camera Operator) | Pierre Berube (Rigging Gaffer) | Pipsan Ayotte (Key Makeup Artist) | Ramin Djawadi (Original Music Composer) | Renee Fontana (Costume Supervisor) | Robin D. Cook (Casting) | Rocco Larizza (Special Effects Supervisor) | Russell Moore (Set Designer) | Sarah Gardner (Set Dresser) | Sorin Popescu (Set Designer) | Steve Bobertz (First Assistant Editor) | Steve Switzer (Boom Operator) | Victor Schutz (CG Supervisor) | William Cheng (Set Designer) | Alison O'Brien (Visual Effects Producer) | Allen Williams (Concept Artist) | Andy Jekabsons (First Assistant Camera) | Becky Sullivan (ADR Supervisor) | Benjamin Smith (First Assistant Camera) | Bernie Lalonde (Key Rigging Grip) | Cam McLauchlin (Assistant Editor) | Carlos Salgado (Concept Artist) | Danielle Rubin (Visual Effects Production Manager) | Derrick Carlin (Animation Supervisor) | Dustin Bernard (Unit Production Manager) | Elspeth Cassar (Production Coordinator) | Gary A. Hecker (Foley Artist) | Gilles Corbeil (Steadicam Operator) | Hui Ling Chang (Visual Effects Production Manager) | James Banfield (Lighting Technician) | James E. Price (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Javier Jimenez (Visual Effects Producer) | Joanne Jackson (Production Manager) | Johnny Askwith (Camera Operator) | Jonah Greisman (Production Assistant) | Keith Thompson (Concept Artist) | Laird McMurray (Special Effects Coordinator) | Lara Alexander (Assistant Accountant) | Lara Khachooni (Assistant Editor) | Lauren Brandon (Post Production Assistant) | Lauren Hadaway (ADR Editor) | Margery Simkin (Casting) | Matt McFarland (Digital Intermediate) | Matt Middleton (Set Designer) | Maxine Gervais (Digital Intermediate Colorist) | Michele Harney (Costume Set Supervisor) | Oscar Chichoni (Concept Artist) | Paul Jefferson (Supervising Carpenter) | Peter Amundson (Editor) | Peter Bodnarus (Set Designer) | Peter Gmehling (24 Frame Playback) | Phil Whitfield (Assistant Chief Lighting Technician) | Phillip Tellez (Supervising Carpenter) | Rick Stribling (Key Grip) | Robert DaPrato (Key Grip) | Shane B. Scott (Script Supervisor) | Travis Beacham (Story) | Weicheng Jiang (Visual Effects) | Zachary Tucker (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Andra Totirescu (Set Designer) | Brigitte Rabazo (Assistant Editor) | Elaine Thurston (Production Controller) | Humberto Garcia (Set Designer) | Jade E. Chatham (Assistant Editor) | Jason McFarling (Cableman) | Jeff Sutherland (Compositing Supervisor) | Jeffrey Wilhoit (Foley Artist) | John Mainwaring (Set Dresser) | Katharine Boyce (Assistant Accountant) | Kevin Haeberlin (Leadman) | Lincoln D'Souza (Assistant Accountant) | Lindy DeQuattro (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Margit Pfeiffer (Dialogue Editor) | Michael L. Hall (Chief Lighting Technician) | Nerses Gezalyan (Foley Mixer) | Patricia Larman (Leadman) | Roslyn Hanchard (Assistant Costume Designer) | Ryan Cunningham (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Sandra Lombardi (Digital Imaging Technician) | Stephen Coleman (Orchestrator) | Stephen Schirle (Concept Artist) | Teresa Buccione (Key Hair Stylist) | Troy P. Liddell (Choreographer) | Zameret Kleiman (Extras Casting) | Amanda Wojtaszek (Second Assistant Camera) | Anton Van Rooyen (Camera Operator) | Brian N. Bentley (Compositors) | Catherine Harper (Foley Artist) | Charlie Campagna (Sound Effects Editor) | Christopher Dean (Key Grip) | Christopher Lori (Production Assistant) | David Cronenberg (Thanks) | David G. Fremlin (Set Designer) | Debbie Van Dusen (Assistant Accountant) | Erin D. O'Connor (Visual Effects Producer) | John Colavecchia (Camera Operator) | Lucia Haliburton (Production Secretary) | Michelle Russell (Unit Production Manager) | Paul R.J. Elliot (Hair Department Head) | Sondra Treilhard (Key Hair Stylist) | Valerie Phillips (Assistant Accountant) | Wayne D. Barlowe (Concept Artist) | Andrew Neskoromny (Production Design) | Christian Dendias (Production Assistant) | Jonathan Pencharz (Assistant Production Coordinator) | Joseph Micomonaco (First Assistant Camera) | Patricia Keighran (Key Makeup Artist) | Peter Nicolakakos (Set Decoration) | Scott F. Johnston (Visual Effects) | TyRuben Ellingson (Concept Artist) | Vladislav Fedorov (Set Designer) | Angelo Colavecchia (Camera Operator) | Christopher Geggie (Property Master) | Bradley James Allan (Fight Choreographer) | Candace Tempelmeyer (Assistant Accountant) | Christopher Moriana (Foley Artist) | Christopher Raucamp (First Assistant Camera) | Stephen P. Robinson (Sound Effects Editor) | Thomas J. O'Connell (ADR Mixer) | Courtenay Bainbridge (Assistant Production Coordinator) | Johnny Wang Yin-Ming (Location Manager) | Karl Denniston Brown (Set Dresser) | Marie-Claude Harnois (Production Coordinator) | Scott Martin Gershin (Sound Designer) | Stephanie Massarella (Assistant Accountant) | Daniel Perez Ferreira (VFX Artist) | James W. Harrison III (First Assistant Editor) | Francisco Ruiz Velasco (Concept Artist) | Kevin Michael Schembri (Assistant Accountant) | Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita (Foley Editor) | Wendy Chesebrough Lowe (Visual Effects Coordinator) |
Using massive piloted robots to combat the alien threat, earth's survivors take the fight to the invading alien force lurking in the depths of the Pacific Ocean. Nearly defenseless in the face of the relentless enemy, the forces of mankind have no choice but to turn to two unlikely heroes who now stand as earth's final hope against the mounting apocalypse.
Charlie Hunnam (Raleigh Becket) | Rinko Kikuchi (Mako Mori) | Idris Elba (Stacker Pentecost) | Max Martini (Herc Hansen) | Clifton Collins Jr. (Tendo Choi) | Ron Perlman (Hannibal Chau) | Charlie Day (Dr. Newton Geiszler) | Burn Gorman (Dr. Hermann Gottlieb) | Robert Kazinsky (Chuck Hansen) | Robert Maillet (Lt. Aleksis Kaidanovsky) | Heather Doerksen (Lt. Sasha Kaidanovsky) | Larry Joe Campbell (Tommy T) | Brad William Henke (Miles) | Diego Klattenhoff (Yancy Becket) | Santiago Segura (Wizened Man) | Jane Watson (Raleigh and Yancy's Mom) | Jung-Yul Kim (Hannibal Chau Thug) | Joshua Peace (Officer) | Mana Ashida (Young Mako) | Joe Pingue (Captain Merrit) | Milton Barnes (McTighe) | Brian Frank (1st Officer) | Ellen McLain (Gipsy Danger AI (voice)) | David Fox (Old Man on Beach) | Jake Goodman (Child) | Robin Thomas (American UN Representative) | Julian Barnes (British UN Representative) | David Richmond-Peck (Canadian UN Representative) | Sebastian Pigott (Engineer) | J.C. Kenny (TV Reporter) | Robert Morse (Raleigh and Yancy's Dad) | Mike Chute (Saltchuck Crew) | Duncan McLeod (Saltchuck Crew) | Louis Paquette (Saltchuck Crew) | Matthew G. Taylor (Saltchuck Crew) | Frank Nakashima (UN Representative) | Terry Belleville (UN Representative) | Farzad Sadrian (UN Representative) | Mishu Vellani (UN Representative) | Clive Walton (UN Representative) | Peter Kosaka (Young Mako's Father) | Yiren Stark (Young Mako's Mother) | Mark Luu (Wei Tang Triplet) | Charles Luu (Wei Tang Triplet) | Lance Luu (Wei Tang Triplet) | Willie Wong (Engineer (uncredited)) | Simu Liu (Extra (uncredited)) | Victoria Sawal (Chinese Girl in Anti-Kaiju Refuge) | William S. Wong (Engineer (uncredited)) | Scott Martin Gershin (Leatherback (voice)) | Timothy Gibbs (Marine (uncredited)) |
| Trailer-Official Main Trailer | Teaser-TV Spot 4 | Teaser-TV Spot 9 | Trailer-Official Trailer 1 | Behind the Scenes-"Drift Space" Featurette | Behind the Scenes-"Oversized Robot Sets" Featurette |
Watch Online
Select Server: Server 1 | Server 2 | Server 3 | Server 4 | Server 5 | Server 6 |
Downloads: 2 links
Pacific Rim 2013 Pacific Rim 2013Similar/Recommended Movies:
1977
Famous undercover journalist Emanuelle teams with her friend Cora Norman to uncover a white slave ring.
Watch/Download2009
With only three weeks left in his three year contract, Sam Bell is getting anxious to finally return to Earth. He is the only occupant of a Moon-based manufacturing facility a...
Watch/Download2010
Sam Flynn, the tech-savvy and daring son of Kevin Flynn, investigates his father's disappearance and is pulled into The Grid. With the help of a mysterious program named Quorr...
Watch/Download2010
A post-apocalyptic tale, in which a lone man fights his way across America in order to protect a sacred book that holds the secrets to saving humankind.
Watch/Download1996
Titanic is a made-for-TV dramatization that premiered as a 2-part miniseries on CBS in 1996. Titanic follows several characters on board the RMS Titanic when she sinks on her ...
Watch/Download2010
Accident prone teenager, Percy discovers he's actually a demi-God, the son of Poseidon, and he is needed when Zeus' lightning is stolen. Percy must master his new found skills...
Watch/Download2010
When he starts dating drop-dead gorgeous Molly, insecure airport security agent Kirk can't believe it. As his friends and family share their doubts about the relationship last...
Watch/Download2012
F1 Legends is a British television programme shown on Sky Sports F1. Steve Rider presents the series of interviews with Formula One legends of the past and present.
Watch/Download2011
For centuries, a small but powerful force of warriors called the Green Lantern Corps has sworn to keep intergalactic order. Each Green Lantern wears a ring that grants him sup...
Watch/Download2011
When Rango, a lost family pet, accidentally winds up in the gritty, gun-slinging town of Dirt, the less-than-courageous lizard suddenly finds he stands out. Welcomed as the la...
Watch/Download2010
Teenage superheroes strive to prove themselves as members of the Justice League.
Watch/Download1998
Truman Burbank is the star of The Truman Show, a 24-hour-a-day reality TV show that broadcasts every aspect of his life without his knowledge. His entire life has been an unen...
Watch/Download2010
In the future, medical technology has advanced to the point where people can buy artificial organs to extend their lives. But if they default on payments, an organization know...
Watch/Download2010
Olive, an average high school student, sees her below-the-radar existence turn around overnight once she decides to use the school's gossip grapevine to advance her social sta...
Watch/Download2012
When Bond's latest assignment goes gravely wrong, agents around the world are exposed and MI6 headquarters is attacked. While M faces challenges to her authority and position ...
Watch/Download1983
This third film in the series follows a group of marine biologists attempting to capture a young great white shark that has wandered into Florida's Sea World Park. However, la...
Watch/Download2009
Thirty years ago, aliens arrive on Earth. Not to conquer or give aid, but to find refuge from their dying planet. Separated from humans in a South African area called District...
Watch/Download2009
When a couple of lazy hunter-gatherers are banished from their primitive village, they set off on an epic journey through the ancient world.
Watch/Download2011
A young girl is institutionalized by her abusive stepfather. Retreating to an alternative reality as a coping strategy, she envisions a plan which will help her escape from th...
Watch/Download1983
In late 19th Century Hong Kong the British may rule the land, but the pirates rule the waters. One Coast Guard officer is Dragon Ma, who is determined that his beloved Coast G...
Watch/Download2009
After losing their baby, a married couple adopt 9-year old Esther, who may not be as innocent as she seems.
Watch/Download