Rango (2011)
Released | 2011-03-02 | Adventure-Animation-Comedy-Western-Family | 107m | 6.8/10
Gary Wu (Creature Technical Director) | Jing Cui (Creature Technical Director) | Goh Kenny (Creature Technical Director) | Henri Tan (Creature Technical Director) | Ian Calip (Second Assistant Director) | John Bell (Supervising Art Director) | Dave Logan (Creature Technical Director) | John Teska (Creature Technical Director) | Kelvin Chu (Creature Technical Director) | Adam Somner (First Assistant Director) | Shiv Sundar (Creature Technical Director) | Chase Cooper (Creature Technical Director) | Chin Kok Tan (Creature Technical Director) | Dan Bornstein (Visual Effects Technical Director) | Jim Van Allen (Creature Technical Director) | Mike Marcuzzi (Creature Technical Director) | Quentin Auger (Creature Technical Director) | Renita Taylor (Creature Technical Director) | Roger Deakins (Director of Photography) | Seung-Hun Lee (Creature Technical Director) | Sheen Wei Yap (Creature Technical Director) | Shih Ming Tay (Creature Technical Director) | Wanghua Huang (Creature Technical Director) | Adrian Watkins (Creature Technical Director) | Alexandra Weir (Creature Technical Director) | Florian Witzel (Visual Effects Technical Director) | Gem Ronn Cadiz (Creature Technical Director) | Gregory Weiner (Creature Technical Director) | Kenneth Bailey (Creature Technical Director) | Christian Saenz (Creature Technical Director) | Karen Halliwell (Creature Technical Director) | Nikita McKinder (Creature Technical Director) | Frederick Fowles (Creature Technical Director) | John Doublestein (Creature Technical Director) | Laura Killmaster (Creature Technical Director) | S. Scott Parrish (Creature Technical Director) | John Van Der Zalm (Creature Technical Director) | Maurizio Giglioli (Creature Technical Director) | Attaporn Kanjanasahas (Creature Technical Director) | Graham King (Producer) | John B. Carls (Producer) | Tu Le (CG Artist) | Roy Tan (Animation) | Adam Lee (VFX Artist) | Doc Kane (ADR Mixer) | Jason Ho (Animation) | Tina Guo (Musician) | Tom Gire (Additional Music) | Zeng Lin (Animation) | Andy Wong (Lead Animator) | Barry Lim (Animation) | Can Chang (Compositor) | Cedric Lo (Lead Animator) | Dee Selby (Foley Editor) | Eddy Wong (Digital Compositor) | Gary Kout (Production Supervisor) | Josh Kent (Animation) | Ken Bryan (Modeling) | Kris Peck (Property Master) | Sam Chwat (Dialect Coach) | Tim Waddy (Animation) | Alicia Kho (Animation) | Andre Tong (Animation) | B.J. Smith (Set Medic) | Bekah Baik (VFX Artist) | Chuck Choi (Score Engineer) | Chuck Duke (Animation) | Craig Wood (Editor) | Dan Goslee (Digital Intermediate Assistant) | Devin Toft (Production Assistant) | Eunha Choi (Title Designer) | Jana Vance (Foley Artist) | Jay Rennie (Animation) | Jaymie Lam (Compositor) | Jeff Grebe (Sequence Supervisor) | Jen Howard (Compositing Lead) | Jim Martin (Production Illustrator) | Jim Passon (Color Timer) | Joe Murray (Character Designer) | John Giang (Concept Artist) | John Knoll (Visual Effects Supervisor) | John Logan (Story) | Josh Hayes (Story Artist) | Juan Morse (Lighting Technician) | Lam Nguyen (Layout) | Lee Orloff (Sound Mixer) | Pei'an Lau (Visual Effects Production Assistant) | Tau Gerber (Digital Compositor) | Adam Cramer (Co-Producer) | Adam Kopald (Sound Editor) | Adam Peters (Additional Music) | Alex Cannon (Pre-Visualization Supervisor) | Alex Romano (Digital Intermediate Editor) | Angela Demo (Casting Associate) | Ben O'Brien (Digital Compositor) | Chad Taylor (Compositing Lead) | Chansoo Kim (Animation) | Clint Smith (Sound Recordist) | Dan Urrutia (Production Secretary) | David Feiss (Story Artist) | Derrek Horn (Post Production Assistant) | Edmund Wong (Animation) | Edward Zhou (Senior Animator) | Greg Towner (Animation) | Hans Zimmer (Original Music Composer) | Holly Dorff (ADR Voice Casting) | J.R. Grubbs (Sound Effects Editor) | Janet Lewin (Executive Visual Effects Producer) | Jess Morris (Animation) | John Walker (VFX Artist) | Karen Kelly (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Kevin Kaska (Orchestrator) | Lorne Balfe (Additional Music) | Maia Kayser (Lead Animator) | Mark Bakshi (Consulting Producer) | Matt Brumit (Sequence Supervisor) | Mei Gangwen (VFX Artist) | Michael Lum (Animation) | Neil Michka (Animation) | Nick Fredin (Animation) | Nick Walker (Layout Supervisor) | Nils Peyron (Consulting Producer) | Paul Massey (Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Rick Garcia (Thanks) | Scott Mease (VFX Artist) | Shawn Kelly (Lead Animator) | Tien Nguyen (Production Assistant) | Todd Vaziri (Sequence Supervisor) | Tom Barrett (Additional Editor) | Tory Mercer (Compositing Lead) | Walt Fowler (Orchestrator) | Wyatt Jones (Additional Editor) | Yap Hon Wui (Modeling) | A.K. Hottman (Production Assistant) | Abishek Nair (Digital Compositor) | Bradley Good (Assistant Property Master) | Brett Pierce (Temp Music Editor) | Brian Swartz (Musician) | Bryce Jacobs (Musician) | Carol Norton (Production Manager) | Chris Barron (Foley Recordist) | Chulev Marko (Modeling) | Colin Benoit (Layout Supervisor) | Coya Elliott (Assistant Dialogue Editor) | David Gosman (Storyboard Artist) | David Hickey (Payroll Accountant) | Devon Cutler (Storyboard Artist) | Eric Ramirez (Set Dresser) | Henry Hobson (Title Designer) | J.D. Burditt (Animation) | Jackson Yeoh (Animation) | Jacqui Lopez (Visual Effects Producer) | James Carson (Concept Artist) | Jason Porter (Digital Compositor) | Jeff Vacanti (Animation) | Jeff Wozniak (Sequence Supervisor) | Joe Ceballos (Matte Painter) | Joel Griffen (Assistant Editor) | John Kilshaw (Visual Effects) | Jurgen Gross (Storyboard Artist) | Kevin Sprout (CG Supervisor) | Marco Foglia (Animation) | Marina Marit (Set Costumer) | Maureen Seng (Animation) | Melaina Mace (Concept Artist) | Michael Hobe (Musician) | Morgan Smith (Production Coordinator) | Myles Murphy (Digital Compositor) | Nigel Sumner (CG Supervisor) | Peter Miller (Supervising Sound Editor) | Philip Young (ADR Recordist) | Robert McGee (Additional Casting) | Ruth Lambert (Additional Casting) | Shari Hanson (Co-Producer) | Shawn Miller (Animation) | Simon Fillat (Animation) | Simon Morgan (First Assistant Editor) | Stephen King (Animation) | Steve Braggs (Sequence Supervisor) | Steve Slanec (Foley Supervisor) | Steven Serna (Grip) | Tom Martinek (Sequence Supervisor) | Zaini Jalani (Animation) | Amy Beresford (Visual Effects Producer) | Bastiaan Koch (Visual Effects) | Bryant Powell (Stand In) | Chi Chung Tse (Animation) | Craig Eastman (Musician) | Daniel Kresco (Score Engineer) | David Hidalgo (Musician) | David Shannon (Concept Artist) | Dennie Thorpe (Foley Artist) | Dominic Lewis (Additional Music) | Durant Schoon (VFX Artist) | Erik Shepherd (VFX Artist) | Ffilip Bolton (Lighting Technician) | Frank Rinella (Foley Mixer) | Geoff Zanelli (Additional Music) | Hal T. Hickel (Animation Supervisor) | Huai Yuan Teh (Modeling) | James Goldman (Assistant Camera) | Jeremy Cantor (Animation) | Jessica Drake (Dialect Coach) | John Sponsler (Additional Music) | Kevin Collins (Stand In) | Krysti Baxter (Casting Assistant) | Marc Beaujeau (Animation) | Maria Goodale (Animation) | Martin Schaer (Camera Operator) | Michael Bauer (Digital Supervisor) | Mike Anderson (Utility Sound) | Miles Southan (Animation) | Pascale Ville (Digital Compositor) | Phill Boucher (Score Engineer) | Robert Lamkin (Catering) | Scott Younkin (Sequence Supervisor) | Shannon Mills (Sound Effects Editor) | Steve Rawlins (Animation) | Tan Woei Hong (Animation) | Tim Alexander (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Tom De Rosier (Storyboard Artist) | Travis Tohill (Animation) | Yee Sang Khet (Animation) | Adam Schnitzer (Layout) | Addison Teague (Supervising Sound Editor) | André Mazzone (Software Engineer) | Atsushi Kojima (Animation) | Ben Rosenblatt (Executive In Charge Of Post Production) | Brandon Loomis (Production Assistant) | Branko Grujcic (VFX Artist) | Brenda T. Huey (Production Accountant) | Brian Robinson (Boom Operator) | Chantell Brown (Visual Effects) | Danielle Rubin (Visual Effects Production Manager) | David Gottlieb (Sequence Supervisor) | Denise Chamian (Casting) | Derrick Carlin (Lead Animator) | Dong Yeop Shin (VFX Artist) | Erik Morgansen (Animation) | Eugene Yelchin (Character Designer) | Florian Strobl (Digital Compositor) | Geoff Campbell (Character Modelling Supervisor) | Geoff Hemphill (Animation) | George Doering (Musician) | Gore Verbinski (Story) | Greg Etheredge (Electrician) | Hayley Nenadal (Visual Effects Production Assistant) | Heitor Pereira (Musician) | James Thatcher (Musician) | John Bartnicki (Production Assistant) | John D. Miller (Best Boy Grip) | Keith Campbell (Stunt Coordinator) | Melanie Cussac (Production Coordinator) | Michael Gaiser (Visual Effects) | Mickael Coedel (Animation) | Natasha Devaud (VFX Artist) | Peter Chesloff (Compositing Lead) | Peter G. Adams (Musician) | Peter Geraghty (First Assistant "B" Camera) | Robert Edwards (ADR Mixer) | Romaine Coston (Layout) | Sean MacKenzie (Sequence Supervisor) | Simeon Bassett (VFX Artist) | Tim Harrington (Animation) | Tim Headington (Executive Producer) | Zameer Hussain (Digital Compositor) | Arturo Sandoval (Musician) | Bradley Lorimer (Animation) | Chin Chee Cheah (Matte Painter) | Davey Johnstone (Musician) | David C. Hughes (Sound Effects Editor) | Jennifer Duncan (Visual Effects Production Assistant) | Johnny Spinelli (Animation) | Katharine Evans (VFX Artist) | Laura Caulfield (Legal Services) | Marcel Martinez (Digital Compositor) | Mathieu Boucher (Sequence Supervisor) | Matt Neapolitan (Layout) | Michael Midlock (Animation) | Michael Silvers (Supervising Dialogue Editor) | Peter Oso Snell (Music Editor) | Rick Giovinazzo (Orchestrator) | Ryeland Allison (Musician) | Satnam Ramgotra (Musician) | Tia L. Marshall (Digital Compositor) | Alex Tropiec Jr. (Digital Compositor) | Alexander K. Lee (Animation) | Charles Alleneck (Lead Animator) | Cynthia Crimmins (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Eric J. Dima-ala (Matte Painter) | Flannery Huntley (Animation Coordinator) | Indira Guerrieri (VFX Artist) | Jason Malinowsky (Animation) | John Zdankiewicz (Animation) | Michael Diersing (Construction Coordinator) | Nelson Sepulveda (Compositing Supervisor) | Patrick Hoeschen (Gaffer) | Patrick T. Myers (CG Supervisor) | Rachel Galbraith (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Richard Stirling (Post Production Supervisor) | Sebastian Zuleta (Score Engineer) | Shaun Stephenson (Visual Effects) | Christian Alzmann (Concept Artist) | Christopher Balog (Digital Compositor) | Christopher Boyes (Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Delio Tramontozzi (Animation) | Emile Edwin Smith (Visual Effects) | François Lambert (Sequence Supervisor) | Frédéric Côté (Animation) | James Ward Byrkit (Storyboard Artist) | Juan Pablo Monroy (Matte Painter) | Kian Shyang Chong (Animation) | Michael Sean Ryan (Transportation Coordinator) | Richard Itskovich (Production Assistant) | Scott Wesley Ross (Visual Effects Assistant Editor) | Sebastian Feldman (Digital Compositor) | Stefan Sonnenfeld (Colorist) | Beauxregard Neylon (ADR Mixer) | Christine Altomari (Production Supervisor) | Elizabeth Galloway (Assistant Production Coordinator) | Eric Mun Fai Leong (Senior Animator) | Jean-Claude Langer (VFX Artist) | Jenna Grigg Thomas (Production Manager) | Justin Kosnikowski (Digital Compositor) | Lindsey Jayne Boyd (Set Production Assistant) | Nick Glennie-Smith (Conductor) | Richard Matsushita (Modeling) | Robert Hoffmeister (Sequence Supervisor) | Tracy Nicole Irwin (VFX Artist) | William V. Malpede (Music Arranger) | Cristin Pescosolido (Compositor) | David Michael Green (Post Production Technical Engineer) | Anthony Leonardi III (Storyboard Artist) | Chrysta Marie Burton (Production Coordinator) | Chun Wing Vincent Yu (Animation) | Jeffrey A. Humphreys (Boom Operator) | Leandro Estebecorena (CG Supervisor) | Patrick R. Siembieda (Production Accountant) | Alejandro J. Castillo (Lighting Technician) | Christopher Bannister (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Mark 'Crash' McCreery (Visual Effects) | Samati Boonchitsitsak (Animation) | Samuel R. Harrison III (Video Assist Operator) | JoAnn Fregalette Jansen (Choreographer) |
When Rango, a lost family pet, accidentally winds up in the gritty, gun-slinging town of Dirt, the less-than-courageous lizard suddenly finds he stands out. Welcomed as the last hope the town has been waiting for, new Sheriff Rango is forced to play his new role to the hilt.
Johnny Depp (Rango (voice)) | Isla Fisher (Beans (Voice)) | Ned Beatty (Mayor Tortoise John (voice)) | Bill Nighy (Rattlesnake Jake (voice)) | Alfred Molina (Roadkill (voice)) | Abigail Breslin (Priscilla (voice)) | Claudia Black (Angelique (voice)) | Timothy Olyphant (The Spirit of the West (voice)) | Ray Winstone (Bad Bill (voice)) | Stephen Root (Doc / Merrimack / Mr. Snuggles (voice)) | Harry Dean Stanton (Balthazar (voice)) | Ian Abercrombie (Ambrose (voice)) | Gil Birmingham (Wounded Bird (voice)) | James Ward Byrkit (Waffles / Gordy / Papa Joad / Cousin Murt / Curlie / Knife Attacker / Rodent Kid (voice)) | Blake Clark (Buford (voice)) | Keith Campbell (Sod Buster (voice)) | Beth Grant (Bonnie (voice)) | John Cothran, Jr. (Elgin (voice)) | Patrika Darbo (Delilah / Maybelle (voice)) | George DelHoyo (Señor Flan (voice)) | Maile Flanagan (Lucky (voice)) | Charles Fleischer (Elbows (voice)) | Ryan Hurst (Jedidiah (voice)) | Vincent Kartheiser (Ezekiel / Lasso Rodent (voice)) | Hemky Madera (Chorizo (voice)) | Alex Manugian (Spoons (voice)) | Mark 'Crash' McCreery (Parsons (voice)) | Joe Nunez (Rock-Eye (voice)) | Christopher Lee Parson (Hazel Moats / Kinski / Stump / Clinker / Lenny (voice)) | Lew Temple (Furgus / Hitch (voice)) | Alanna Ubach (Boo / Cletus / Fresca / Miss Daisy (voice)) | Gore Verbinski (Sergeant Turley / Crevice / Slim / Lupe (voice)) | Kym Whitley (Melonee (voice)) |
| Trailer-'Rango' Trailer HD | Trailer-Rango (2011) Trailer |
Watch Online
Select Server: Server 1 | Server 2 | Server 3 | Server 4 | Server 5 | Server 6 |
Downloads: 3 links
Rango 2009 Rango.2009.1080p.BrRip.x264.YIFY.mp4(2.5 GB) Rango.2011.EXTENDED.1080p.BluRay.x265-RARBG.mp4(1.7 GB)Similar/Recommended Movies:
2010
When the kingdom's most wanted-and most charming-bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he's taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and feisty tower-bound teen wi...
Watch/Download2011
When the evil wizard Gargamel chases the tiny blue Smurfs out of their village, they tumble from their magical world and into ours -- in fact, smack dab in the middle of Centr...
Watch/Download1995
The Watcher is an American anthology drama series that premiered on UPN in January 1995, during the network's inaugural season. The series aired Tuesday night at 9:00 p.m East...
Watch/Download2005
Rodney Copperbottom is a young robot inventor who dreams of making the world a better place, until the evil Ratchet takes over Big Weld Industries. Now, Rodney's dreams – an...
Watch/Download2008
The classic and beloved story from Dr. Seuss is now a CG animated film from 20th Century Fox Animation, the makers of the Ice Age films. An imaginative elephant named Horton (...
Watch/Download2007
Barry B. Benson, a bee who has just graduated from college, is disillusioned at his lone career choice: making honey. On a special trip outside the hive, Barry's life is saved...
Watch/Download2012
Animal pals Alex, Marty, Melman, and Gloria are still trying to make it back to New York's Central Park Zoo. They are forced to take a detour to Europe to find the penguins an...
Watch/Download2005
Alex the lion is the king of the urban jungle, the main attraction at New York's Central Park Zoo. He and his best friends—Marty the zebra, Melman the giraffe and Gloria the...
Watch/Download2011
Intrepid young reporter, Tintin, and his loyal dog, Snowy, are thrust into a world of high adventure when they discover a ship carrying an explosive secret. As Tintin is drawn...
Watch/Download2012
A 12-year-old boy searches for the one thing that will enable him to win the affection of the girl of his dreams. To find it he must discover the story of the Lorax, the grump...
Watch/Download2007
The King of Far Far Away has died and Shrek and Fiona are to become King & Queen. However, Shrek wants to return to his cozy swamp and live in peace and quiet, so when he find...
Watch/Download2009
When Susan Murphy is unwittingly clobbered by a meteor full of outer space gunk on her wedding day, she mysteriously grows to 49-feet-11-inches. The military jumps into action...
Watch/Download2008
Alex, Marty, and other zoo animals find a way to escape from Madagascar when the penguins reassemble a wrecked airplane. The precariously repaired craft stays airborne just lo...
Watch/Download2009
Times are changing for Manny the moody mammoth, Sid the motor mouthed sloth and Diego the crafty saber-toothed tiger. Life heats up for our heroes when they meet some new and ...
Watch/Download2008
When the Valley of Peace is threatened, lazy Po the panda discovers his destiny as the "chosen one" and trains to become a kung fu hero, but transforming the unsleek slacker i...
Watch/Download2010
A bored and domesticated Shrek pacts with deal-maker Rumpelstiltskin to get back to feeling like a real ogre again, but when he's duped and sent to a twisted version of Far Fa...
Watch/Download2011
Po is now living his dream as The Dragon Warrior, protecting the Valley of Peace alongside his friends and fellow kung fu masters, The Furious Five - Tigress, Crane, Mantis, V...
Watch/Download2008
Bolt is the star of the biggest show in Hollywood. The only problem is, he thinks it's real. After he's accidentally shipped to New York City and separated from Penny, his bel...
Watch/Download2009
Inventor Flint Lockwood creates a machine that makes clouds rain food, enabling the down-and-out citizens of Chewandswallow to feed themselves. But when the falling food reach...
Watch/Download2010
Bumbling supervillain Megamind finally defeats his nemesis, the superhero Metro Man. But without a hero, he loses all purpose and must find new meaning to his life.
Watch/Download1979
After Rocky goes the distance with champ Apollo Creed, both try to put the fight behind them and move on. Rocky settles down with Adrian but can't put his life together outsid...
Watch/Download