Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)
Released | 2003-11-14 | Adventure-Drama-War | 138m | 7.1/10
Russell Boyd (Director of Photography) | Kevin Ishioka (Assistant Art Director) | Phil Pastuhov (Aerial Director of Photography) | David R. Ellis (Second Unit Director) | Alan B. Curtiss (First Assistant Director) | Michelene Mundo (Assistant Director) | Steven F. Beaupre (Second Second Assistant Director) | David M. Bernstein (Second Assistant Director) | Peter Weir (Producer) | Duncan Henderson (Producer) | Samuel Goldwyn Jr. (Producer) | John Lee (First Assistant Editor) | Anna Roth (Production Consultant) | Brian Gee (Technical Supervisor) | David Lee (Gaffer) | Don Reddy (Camera Operator) | Eric Putz (Telecine Colorist) | Hugo Weng (Dialogue Editor) | Lee Smith (Editor) | Paul Vega (Visual Effects Assistant Editor) | Tom Chung (Second Assistant Accountant) | Adam Barth (Video Assist Operator) | Bobby Mara (Propmaker) | Fiona Weir (Casting) | Iva Davies (Musician) | Ivor Shier (Pilot) | James Bolt (Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Jane Fitts (Graphic Designer) | Jay Cooper (Sequence Supervisor) | Jeff Doran (Compositing Supervisor) | Jim Passon (Color Timer) | Joey Anaya (Stunts) | Julia Frey (Visual Effects Producer) | Larry Hoki (Projection) | Marco Niro (Art Direction) | R.J. Kizer (Supervising ADR Editor) | Rick Hicks (Marine Coordinator) | Todd Arnow (Co-Producer) | Andrew Bock (Assistant Sound Editor) | Andy Foster (Production Coordinator) | Andy Potvin (Dolby Consultant) | Brian Rosso (Dolly Grip) | Bruce Crone (Art Direction) | Dani Morrow (Layout) | David Ebner (Digital Effects Supervisor) | Gary Deaton (Construction Coordinator) | Jack Lewars (Digital Colorist) | Jeff Kluttz (Key Rigging Grip) | Jeff Werner (Visual Effects Producer) | John Collee (Screenplay) | Kate Biscoe (Key Makeup Artist) | Kosta Saric (Visual Effects Editor) | Louis Elman (ADR Voice Casting) | Lucy Amador (First Assistant Accountant) | Martha Pike (Digital Intermediate Editor) | Mary Selway (Casting) | Mike Cahoon (Assistant Camera) | Mimi Munson (Researcher) | Mitch Toles (Utility Stunts) | Oscar Gomez (Rigging Grip) | Paul Massey (Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Rick Maddux (Best Boy Electric) | Robert Hill (First Assistant Camera) | Sal Alvarez (Loader) | Susan Dawes (ADR Editor) | Tom Barrett (Visual Effects Editor) | Wayne Stone (Transportation Captain) | Brenda Lopez (Script Supervisor) | David Oliver (Stand In) | Dawn Y. Line (Costume Supervisor) | Derek Casari (ADR Engineer) | Doug Coleman (Stunt Coordinator) | Gary Burritt (Negative Cutter) | Helen Elswit (Visual Effects Producer) | James Arrigo (Construction Foreman) | Jamie Barber (Camera Operator) | Jesus Chavez (Animal Wrangler) | Laura Graham (ADR Editor) | Linda Yeaney (First Assistant Sound Editor) | Liza Rudolph (Property Buyer) | Mary C. Lane (Key Costumer) | Nancy Parker (Foley) | Nick Navarro (Set Designer) | Pablo Helman (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Richard King (Sound Designer) | Robert Gould (Set Decoration) | Sergio Berry (Camera Trainee) | Stuart Clark (Stunt Double) | Tommy Hooper (Digital Color Timer) | Wendy Stites (Costume Design) | Andrew Stroud (Focus Puller) | Art Rochester (Production Sound Mixer) | Blondel Aidoo (Executive Visual Effects Producer) | Bob Weinstein (Co-Producer) | Brian Cuscino (I/O Supervisor) | Daniel Sudick (Special Effects Coordinator) | David Russell (Storyboard Artist) | Doug Hemphill (Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Hilda Saffari (Digital Intermediate Producer) | Jessica Teach (Production Assistant) | Judith Bouley (Additional Casting) | Julia Gombert (Ager/Dyer) | Mark Hitchler (Set Designer) | Michael Eaves (Digital Intermediate Colorist) | Rafael Cuervo (Unit Manager) | Raúl Cortés (Grip) | Robert Alidon (Special Effects Technician) | Sandy O'Neill (Unit Publicist) | Simon Leadley (Music Editor) | Tim Gomillion (Sound Recordist) | Tom Gilhooley (Driver) | William Hiney (Set Designer) | Anna Josenhans (Assistant Editor) | Anthony Gaudio (Standby Painter) | Brice Criswell (Researcher) | Bridget Bourke (Line Producer) | Chris Culliton (Assistant Chief Lighting Technician) | Daniel Becerra (Rotoscoping Artist) | Doug Harlocker (Property Master) | Erin Henriques (Makeup Artist) | Gabriel Pérez (Construction Buyer) | Gary A. Hecker (Foley Artist) | Gerald Lehtola (Art Department Coordinator) | Héctor Romero (Art Direction) | Javier Arrieta (Set Costumer) | Jen Hutchinson (Production Accountant) | John A. Larsen (Supervising ADR Editor) | Judy Dickerson (Dialect Coach) | Kent Pritchett (Colorist) | Kimberly Adams (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Marisa Clayton (Post Production Coordinator) | Meyer Gottlieb (Co-Producer) | Orlando Chongo (Craft Service) | Paul Gonsoulin (Second Assistant Camera) | Quincy Perkins (Translator) | Sandra O'Toole (Textile Artist) | Talmage Watson (Matchmove Supervisor) | Anthony Almaraz (Costumer) | Chris Centrella (Key Grip) | Guillermo Rosas (Camera Operator) | Harry K. Garvin (Steadicam Operator) | Jessica O'Keefe (Visual Effects Production Assistant) | Joaquin Cervera (Second Unit) | Judith M. Brown (Studio Teachers) | Kathleen Beeler (Digital Compositors) | Kimberly Cooper (Production Executive) | Matthew Hackett (CG Animator) | Patrick O'Brian (Novel) | Robbie Ashhurst (ADR Recordist) | Shannan Burkley (Matte Painter) | Stephen Vaughan (Still Photographer) | William Sandell (Production Design) | Carlos Benassini (Set Designer) | Claudio Bautista (Extras Casting Assistant) | Daren Dochterman (Production Illustrator) | Derick Pritchard (Lighting Technician) | Edith I. Amezcua (Hairstylist) | Gabriel De Cunto (Makeup Effects) | Harvey Weinstein (Co-Producer) | Heather Anderson (Set Production Assistant) | James D. Wickman (Dolly Grip) | Jennifer Lewicki (Set Dressing Supervisor) | Kazimierz Suwala (Local Casting) | Manuel Martínez (Set Designer) | Maxine Arbarbara (Studio Teachers) | Michaele Shapiro (Additional Second Assistant Camera) | Patrick Esposito (Post-Production Manager) | Richard Tognetti (Original Music Composer) | Robert Fernandez (Scoring Mixer) | Robert Stromberg (Visual Effects Designer) | Robin Beauchesne (Makeup Artist) | Russell McEntyre (Transportation Coordinator) | Stefen Fangmeier (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Steve Auvenshine (Armorer) | Wendy Czajkowsky (ADR Mixer) | Christopher Flick (Foley Supervisor) | Christopher Neely (Leadman) | Derek Jan Vermaas (Production Office Coordinator) | Hamilton Sterling (Sound Effects Editor) | Jeffrey Harlacker (Post Production Supervisor) | Marcelina Barraza (Seamstress) | Matthew Humphreys (Accounting Clerk Assistant) | Matthew J. Siegel (Camera Operator) | Michael Hemschoot (Lead Animator) | Mitchell S. Drain (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Nathan McGuinness (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Robert Bourgeault (CG Artist) | Rosa Isela Atondo (Tailor) | Stephanie Hornish (Visual Effects Producer) | Stephen Johnstone (Rigging Gaffer) | Willie E. Dawkins (Electrician) | Yolanda Toussieng (Hair Department Head) | Christopher Gordon (Conductor) | David Travis Grieb (Production Driver) | Giovanni Bianchini (Set Dresser) | Jeffrey D. Stevens (Set Medic) | Mark W. Mansbridge (Art Direction) | Michael Sean Foley (Lighting Artist) | Yuichiro Yamashita (CG Animator) | Christopher Ciketic (Assistant Accountant) | Christopher Terrill (Thanks) | Daniel W. Barringer (Stunt Coordinator) | Martha Susana Ramos (Special Effects Assistant) | Michael James Fahey (Best Boy Grip) | Michael John Meehan (Location Manager) | Michael W. Mitchell (Sound Effects Editor) | Richard F. Anderson (Assistant Property Master) | Daniel A. Mondschain (Assistant Production Coordinator) | Edouard F. Henriques (Makeup Department Head) | George Billinger III (Camera Operator) | Jeffrey A. Humphreys (Boom Operator) | Nicole Hilliard-Forde (Casting Associate) | Sassica Francis-Bruce (Post Production Assistant) | Timothy Michael Cairns (Quality Control Supervisor) | Christopher Bonnstetter (3D Supervisor) | Wilma Garscadden-Gahret (Script Supervisor) |
After an abrupt and violent encounter with a French warship inflicts severe damage upon his ship, a captain of the British Royal Navy begins a chase over two oceans to capture or destroy the enemy, though he must weigh his commitment to duty and ferocious pursuit of glory against the safety of his devoted crew, including the ship's thoughtful surgeon, his best friend.
Russell Crowe (Captain Jack Aubrey) | Paul Bettany (Dr. Stephen Maturin) | Billy Boyd (Barrent Bonden, Coxswain) | James D'Arcy (1st Lt. Thomas Pullings) | Lee Ingleby (Midshipman Hollom) | George Innes (Joe Plaice, Able Seaman) | Mark Lewis Jones (Mr. Hogg, Whaler) | Chris Larkin (Captain Howard, Royal Marines) | Richard McCabe (Mr. Higgins, Surgeon's Mate) | Robert Pugh (Mr. Allen, Master) | David Threlfall (Preserved Killick, Captain's Steward) | Edward Woodall (2nd Lt. William Mowett) | Max Pirkis (Midshipman Blakeney) | Jack Randall (Midshipman Boyle) | Max Benitz (Midshipman Calamy) | Richard Pates (Midshipman Williamson) | Ian Mercer (Mr. Hollar, Boatswain) | Tony Dolan (Mr. Lamb, Carpenter) | Bryan Dick (Joseph Nagle, Carpenter's Mate) | Joseph Morgan (William Warley, Cpt. of Mizzentop) | William Mannering (Faster Doudle, Able Seaman) | Patrick Gallagher (Awkward Davies, Able Seaman) | Alex Palmer (Nehemiah Slade, Able Seaman) | John DeSantis (Padeen, Loblolly Boy) | Ousmane Thiam (Black Bill, Killick's Mate) | Thierry Segall (French Captain) |
| Trailer-Master and Commander Trailer US Theatrical | Trailer-Master And Commander: The Far Side Of The World 2003 Trailer |
Watch Online
Select Server: Server 1 | Server 2 | Server 3 | Server 4 | Server 5 | Server 6 |
Downloads: 1 links
Master.and.Commander.The.Far.Side.of.the.World.2003.1080p.BluRay.x265-RARBG.(1.4 GB)Similar/Recommended Movies:
2002
A variety of characters, some close relatives, others distant strangers, are each affected by the making of a film about the Armenian Genocide of 1915.
Watch/Download2002
The story of the first major battle of the American phase of the Vietnam War and the soldiers on both sides that fought it.
Watch/Download1986
As a young and naive recruit in Vietnam, Chris Taylor faces a moral crisis when confronted with the horrors of war and the duality of man.
Watch/Download2001
While flying a routine reconnaissance mission over Bosnia, fighter pilot Chris Burnett photographs something he wasn't supposed to see and gets shot down behind enemy lines, w...
Watch/Download2001
William Thatcher, a knight's peasant apprentice, gets a chance at glory when the knight dies suddenly mid-tournament. Posing as a knight himself, William won't stop until he's...
Watch/Download1996
FBI chemical warfare expert Stanley Goodspeed is sent on an urgent mission with a former British spy, John Patrick Mason, to stop Gen. Francis X. Hummel from launching chemica...
Watch/Download2006
Tom and Jerry Tales is an American animated television series featuring the cat-and-mouse duo Tom and Jerry.
Watch/Download1990
Wounded Civil War soldier, John Dunbar tries to commit suicide—and becomes a hero instead. As a reward, he's assigned to his dream post, a remote junction on the Western fro...
Watch/Download1996
A high-tech squadron protects Earth from evil monsters and aliens with the help of a giant super-being named Ultraman Tiga.
Watch/Download2007
In Arizona in the late 1800s, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veter...
Watch/Download1991
When the dastardly Sheriff of Nottingham murders Robin's father, the legendary archer vows vengeance. To accomplish his mission, Robin joins forces with a band of exiled villa...
Watch/Download1992
Michael Palin undertakes an epic journey of 23,000 miles, travelling from the North to the South Pole across 17 countries with a minimum of air travel, all on a tight deadline...
Watch/Download2011
A dramedy about relationships and fidelity, or the lack thereof. A group of old high school friends, now in their late thirties, get together for the weekend to celebrate the ...
Watch/Download2000
In the midst of World War II, the battle under the sea rages and the Nazis have the upper hand as the Allies are unable to crack their war codes. However, after a wrecked U-bo...
Watch/Download2001
A Russian and a German sniper play a game of cat-and-mouse during the Battle of Stalingrad in WWII.
Watch/Download1992
In war-torn Colonial America, in the midst of a bloody battle between British, the French and Native American allies, Cora Munro, the aristocratic daughter of a British Colone...
Watch/Download2005
The true story of boxer Jim Braddock who, following his retirement in the 1930s, makes a surprise comeback in order to lift his family out of poverty.
Watch/Download2010
When soldier Robin happens upon the dying Robert of Loxley, he promises to return the man's sword to his family in Nottingham. There, he assumes Robert's identity; romances hi...
Watch/Download2005
After his wife dies, a blacksmith named Balian is thrust into royalty, political intrigue and bloody holy wars during the Crusades.
Watch/Download2007
In a countryside town bordering on a magical land, a young man makes a promise to his beloved that he'll retrieve a fallen star by venturing into the magical realm. His journe...
Watch/Download1996
An arrogant, high-powered attorney takes on the case of a poor altar boy found running away from the scene of the grisly murder of the bishop who has taken him in. The case ge...
Watch/Download