Interstellar (2014)
Released | 2014-11-05 | Adventure-Drama-Science Fiction | 169m | 8.434/10
Gary Hawes (Second Assistant Director) | Nilo Otero (First Assistant Director) | Tim Angulo (VFX Director of Photography) | Junaid Syed (Visual Effects Technical Director) | Megan Shank (Third Assistant Director) | Daniel Maund (Visual Effects Technical Director) | Dean Wolcott (Supervising Art Director) | Lee Tibbetts (Visual Effects Technical Director) | David Moraton (Visual Effects Technical Director) | Dillon Neaman (Additional Second Assistant Director) | Jason Z. Kemp (Third Assistant Director) | Tosin Akinwoye (Visual Effects Technical Director) | Brandon Lambdin (Second Assistant Director) | Lauren Abiouness (Assistant Art Director) | Thomas J. Burton (Visual Effects Technical Director) | Travis Witkowski (Assistant Art Director) | Christopher Nolan (Director) | Hoyte van Hoytema (Director of Photography) | Mark H. Weingartner (VFX Director of Photography) | Valgeir Gunnlaugsson (Second Second Assistant Director) | Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. (Second Second Assistant Director) | Jonathan Nolan (Writer) | Lynda Obst (Producer) | Emma Thomas (Producer) | Mato (Color Timer) | Bret Lu (Matte Painter) | Kew Lin (Rotoscoping Artist) | Municoy (Grip Production Assistant) | Dan Neal (CG Supervisor) | Ed Duran (Stunts) | Jim Hall (Negative Cutter) | John Lee (Associate Editor) | Mo Henry (Negative Cutter) | Sammy Wu (Rotoscoping Artist) | Todd Rex (Sculptor) | Adam Cole (Post Production Coordinator) | Adam Mull (Modeling) | Atli Thor (Key Grip) | Bruce Toy (Driver) | Dan Brown (Stunts) | Dan Engle (Sculptor) | Dom Smart (Special Effects) | Don Dolan (Special Effects) | Gretel Ng (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Herb Ault (Key Grip) | Hugo Weng (Dialogue Editor) | Jenne Lee (Art Department Coordinator) | Jess King (Stunts) | Jill Hahn (Assistant Accountant) | Jim Thibo (Visual Effects Camera) | Ken Burns (Thanks) | Ken Wills (Property Master) | Kenzo Tee (VFX Artist) | Lee Smith (Editor) | Mark Laws (Production Assistant) | Tammy Fox (Makeup Artist) | Tyler Ott (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Wood Andy (Musician) | Chas Smith (Musician) | Chris Raby (Production Assistant) | Chuck Choi (Score Engineer) | David Arch (Musician) | Diz Sharpe (Stunts) | Don Domino (Rigging Grip) | Don Telles (Grip) | Gary Kosko (Art Direction) | Gary Rizzo (Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Ian Hunter (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Jackson Yu (Assistant Editor) | Jake Myers (Executive Producer) | Jan Gillan (First Assistant Accountant) | Jay Wejebe (Makeup Artist) | Jerrod Tan (Rotoscoping Artist) | Jim Bruder (Construction Foreman) | Josh Lusby (Art Direction) | Kevin Elam (Visual Effects Producer) | Kip Thorne (Executive Producer) | Kross Wong (Rotoscoping Artist) | Laura Wong (Costumer) | Leigh Bell (Set Costumer) | Leland Cox (Score Engineer) | Luisa Abel (Makeup Department Head) | Marie Fink (Stunts) | Mark Avery (Set Costumer) | Mark Norby (Stunts) | Mark Scoon (Executive In Charge Of Production) | Matt Almas (Rigging Grip) | Michael Li (Stunts) | Paul Healy (Set Decoration) | Paula Suhy (Assistant Editor) | R.J. Kizer (Dialogue Editor) | Ron Landry (Production Assistant) | Ryan Arndt (Special Effects Technician) | Ryan Monro (Dolly Grip) | Ryan Rubin (Music Editor) | Sam Horgan (Color Assistant) | Simon Pynn (Matchmove Supervisor) | Steve Burg (Concept Artist) | Steve Mair (Musician) | Tighe Gill (Production Assistant) | Wayne Chan (Rotoscoping Artist) | Will Lucas (Visual Effects) | Aaron Toney (Stunts) | Alex Gibson (Music Editor) | Alex Solano (Production Assistant) | Andrea Chua (Rotoscoping Artist) | Andrew Bock (First Assistant Sound Editor) | Andrew Pask (Musician) | Andrew Thom (Electrician) | Anna Noakes (Musician) | Bobbie Shay (Post Production Assistant) | C.J. Hannis (Driver) | Casey Grant (Production Manager) | Chris Duffy (Rigging Grip) | Craig Abele (Sculptor) | Dan Schroer (Second Assistant "B" Camera) | Dane Bjerno (Camera Technician) | David Lowry (Animation Supervisor) | David Paris (Pilot) | Denny Caira (Transportation Coordinator) | Edwin Amell (Security Coordinator) | Eliot Speed (VFX Artist) | Emily Hoang (Production Assistant) | Emily Kwong (Art Department Coordinator) | Ernie Avila (Set Designer) | Evan Clover (Animation) | Frank Petit (Digital Compositor) | Frank Reina (Production Office Assistant) | Gary Fettis (Set Decoration) | Gary Paller (Special Effects) | Greg Harris (Stunts) | Gábor Kiss (Animation) | Hans Bjerno (Helicopter Camera) | Hans Zimmer (Original Music Composer) | James Viera (Grip) | Jaume Creus (Digital Compositor) | Jeff Sawyer (Sound Effects Editor) | Jenny Basen (Line Producer) | Jim O'Hagan (Digital Compositor) | Joel Tobman (Art Department Coordinator) | John Isaacs (Key Hair Stylist) | John Roesch (Foley) | Jon Chesson (Compositor) | Jose Zamora (Hairstylist) | Kelly Wills (Assistant Property Master) | Kevin Caira (Driver) | Kevin Kaska (Orchestrator) | Kzar Torres (Thanks) | Lisa Kisner (Assistant Accountant) | Lynda Foote (Costume Supervisor) | Mark Berrow (Musician) | Mary Mullan (Rotoscoping Artist) | Mary Scully (Musician) | Mike Pickel (Video Assist Operator) | Noelle King (Set Designer) | Oscar Gomez (Key Rigging Grip) | Paul Postal (Electrician) | Paul Sonski (Set Designer) | Pearl Louie (Makeup Artist) | Rachel Bolt (Musician) | Rick Lipton (Dialect Coach) | Roger Sayer (Musician) | Scott Roark (Special Effects Technician) | Stacia Lang (Key Costumer) | Sze Jia Eng (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Thomas Tull (Executive Producer) | Tien Nguyen (Visual Effects Production Assistant) | Tom Barrett (Visual Effects Editor) | Tom Cummins (Set Costumer) | Adam Gelbart (Modeling) | Adriene Wyse (Camera Loader) | Alex Kuchera (Grip) | Ann Podlozny (Visual Effects Producer) | Blake Winder (Compositing Lead) | Brian Walker (Construction Coordinator) | Bruce Fowler (Orchestrator) | Cammie Caira (Driver) | Carl Rydlund (Orchestrator) | Chris Cooper (Matchmove Supervisor) | Chris Craker (Music Score Producer) | David Sanger (Visual Effects Producer) | David Schott (VFX Artist) | Donald Jones (Grip) | Dorian Knapp (Animation) | Eric A. Lewy (First Assistant Editor) | Eric Sundahl (Set Designer) | Erik F. Hill (Grip) | Evan Godfrey (Executive Producer's Assistant) | Fabio Zangla (Sequence Supervisor) | Faraz Hameed (Pre-Visualization Supervisor) | Frank Torres (Stunts) | Gene Strange (Production Accountant) | Geoff Foster (Scoring Mixer) | Grant McPhee (Transportation Coordinator) | Gregory Jein (Modeling) | Helen Kozora (Set Decoration) | Joe Wehmeyer (Data Wrangler) | John Kuchera (Key Grip) | Jon Capleton (VFX Artist) | Jonathan Bot (Digital Compositor) | Karla Torres (Production Coordinator) | Keith Church (Catering) | Kelly Porter (Set Costumer) | Kentaro Yano (Makeup Artist) | Lai Lok Chau (Animation) | Landin Walsh (Lighting Technician) | Laura Bagano (Craft Service) | Leah Sargent (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Linda Yeaney (First Assistant Sound Editor) | Lori Russell (Assistant Location Manager) | Luís Tinoco (Digital Compositor) | Mandi Dillin (Location Manager) | Mariluz Noto (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Mark Blaydes (Set Medic) | Mark Fichera (Stunts) | Mark Stanton (Special Effects Technician) | Marsha Ivins (Technical Advisor) | Mary Zophres (Costume Design) | Matt Cameron (Rotoscoping Artist) | Matt Hillyer (Video Assist Operator) | Nathan Davey (Greensman) | Neil Garland (Special Effects Technician) | Raff Sarabia (Lead Painter) | Richard King (Supervising Sound Editor) | Robert Ikeda (Grip) | Robin Borman (Key Costumer) | Robin Reilly (Special Effects Technician) | Rodney Dolan (Special Effects) | Ruiting Wang (Rotoscoping Artist) | Sahar Halabi (Set Costumer) | Samual Dawes (Digital Compositor) | Sonny Nguyen (Prop Maker) | Steve Miller (Visual Effects Editor) | Steven Hanks (Greensman) | Tim Milligan (Dolly Grip) | Tulio Duenas (Second Assistant "A" Camera) | Tyler Miller (Transportation Captain) | Zach Clossin (Production Assistant) | Alan Meyerson (Scoring Mixer) | Amanda Paller (Special Effects) | Andrea Ficele (Negative Cutter) | Andrew Kinney (Orchestrator) | Andrew McEvoy (Animation) | Arthur Clever (Special Effects Technician) | Brandon Flohr (Grip) | Brent Heyning (Props) | Claudio Bassi (Digital Compositor) | Craig Hosking (Pilot) | Darryl Stogre (Greensman) | David E. Hall (Post Production Supervisor) | Dawna Hammond (Construction Foreman) | Dayton Duncan (Thanks) | Debbie Schwab (Supervising Producer) | Dixie Webster (Casting) | Doug Lavender (First Assistant Camera) | Erica Thurlow (Grip) | Frank Ricotti (Musician) | George Cottle (Stunt Coordinator) | Gregory Irwin (First Assistant "A" Camera) | Heather Moore (Costume Supervisor) | Helen Medrano (Production Controller) | Hugh McCallum (Rigging Grip) | Jack Crowells (Set Dresser) | James Carlson (Additional Music) | James Paradis (Special Effects Coordinator) | Jeff Therieau (Rigging Grip) | Jerardo Gomez (Electrician) | Jeremy Gladen (Post Production Assistant) | Jeremy Turley (Painter) | John Thellend (Carpenter) | Kate Hennessy (Set Production Assistant) | Katie Linahon (Production Coordinator) | Katie Stetson (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Kirsty Davies (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Laura Rindner (First Assistant Editor) | Lauren Pratto (Costumer) | Leigh Russell (VFX Artist) | Linda Griffis (Assistant Accountant) | Martin Keough (Gaffer) | Mike Larrabee (Lead Painter) | Monifa Andrew (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Olivier Ryard (Digital Compositor) | Pete Polyakov (VFX Artist) | Sean Frohardt (Grip) | Sean Oxenbury (Rigging Gaffer) | Shannon Deats (Best Boy Grip) | Terry Jackson (Stunts) | Thomas Banner (Compositor) | Thomas Salama (Digital Compositor) | Todd Baillere (Negative Cutter) | Travis Porter (Digital Compositor) | Trystan James (Animation) | Vicki Platero (Assistant Accountant) | Vincent Varga (Lighting Technician) | Wilson Weaver (Grip) | Adam Broderick (VFX Artist) | Agata Maliauka (Art Direction) | Albert Nolasco (Thanks) | Andrew Lockley (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Benedict Cruft (Musician) | Camille Paleni (Compositor) | Chauntel Swann (Painter) | Colin P. Brown (Colorist) | Curtis Corbitt (Assistant Property Master) | David B. Clark (Standby Painter) | David Jonasson (Special Effects Technician) | Deanna Brigidi (Casting Associate) | Dustin Gardner (Lighting Technician) | Garry Maddison (Digital Color Timer) | Graeme Puttock (Line Producer) | Gregg Landaker (Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Harold Skinner (Gaffer) | Hrefna Hagalin (Set Production Assistant) | Jeffrey Jasper (Digital Effects Supervisor) | Jennifer Omoth (First Assistant Accountant) | Jody Schoffner (Costumer) | John Papsidera (Casting) | Jonathan Clark (Loader) | Jonathan Gomez (Rigging Grip) | Joseph A. Zaki (Visual Effects) | Julia Reinhard (Compositing Supervisor) | Justin Harrold (Assistant Location Manager) | Kalle Peterson (Compositor) | Kelly Mitchell (Camera Production Assistant) | Ken J. Johnson (Sound Effects Editor) | Linda Barsotti (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Mary Hyde-Kerr (Set Costumer) | Michael Glaser (Assistant Location Manager) | Michael Rifkin (Special Effects Technician) | Mitchell Kelly (Set Production Assistant) | Mousy McCallum (Set Production Assistant) | Murray Forward (Boom Operator) | Nathan Crowley (Production Design) | Nathaniel West (Concept Artist) | Nic Hodgkinson (Digital Compositor) | Nicolas Millot (Rotoscoping Artist) | Peter Clemence (Dolly Grip) | Phillis Lehmer (Graphic Designer) | Richard Harvey (Conductor) | Ritchie Kremer (Property Master) | Ronald Epstein (Special Effects Technician) | Sally Thornton (Set Designer) | Sean Morrissey (Stunts) | Seth Dubieniec (Sequence Supervisor) | Spencer Taylor (Set Production Assistant) | Stefan Wilking (Lighting Technician) | Stephen Kievit (Production Assistant) | Steve DeCastro (Stunts) | Stewart DePass (Special Effects) | Todd Bilawchuk (Special Effects) | Tom Callinicos (On Set Dresser) | Aaron Noordally (Rotoscoping Artist) | Allison Gardner (Visual Effects Production Manager) | Amelia Doescher (Lighting Technician) | Andrew Birdzell (Set Designer) | Anthea Strangis (Assistant Accountant) | Avar Johannsson (Dolly Grip) | Bernie Hagadorn (Rigging Grip) | Brandon Seifert (Senior Modeller) | Brandon Stewart (Production Assistant) | Brian Mussetter (Assistant Camera) | Chris Cotterman (Grip) | Chris Hawthorne (Senior Modeller) | Craig Henderson (Construction Coordinator) | Czarina Russell (Music Consultant) | Deborah Kliewer (Hairstylist) | Donald Likovich (Assistant Editor) | Duncan Crawford (Sculptor) | Edward A. Duran (Stunts) | Egill Antonsson (Lighting Technician) | Finnur Karlsson (Production Assistant) | Francis Padilla (Lighting Technician) | Gavin Greenaway (Conductor) | Gianna Isabella (Set Production Assistant) | Jordan Goldberg (Executive Producer) | Jose F. Barrios (Rigging Grip) | Joshua Whitford (Lighting Technician) | Kimberly Lennox (Costumer) | Laide Agunbiade (Digital Compositor) | Lena Schmigalla (First Assistant Accountant) | Lindsey Fredieu (Set Production Assistant) | Marjorie Rudick (Assistant Production Coordinator) | Mark Weingarten (Sound Mixer) | Martha Johnston (Set Designer) | Maureen O'Heron (Costumer) | Michael Babcock (Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer) | Michael Primmer (Boom Operator) | Olivia McCallum (Set Production Assistant) | Pamela DesVigne (Assistant Accountant) | Philip Shanahan (First Assistant "B" Camera) | Riccardo Mascia (Rotoscoping Artist) | Robert Woodruff (Set Designer) | Scott R. Fisher (Special Effects Supervisor) | Sean Ricigliano (Epk Camera Operator) | Sim Chuan Xiong (Rotoscoping Artist) | Sophia Coronado (Costumer) | Terry Hambleton (Special Effects Technician) | Tom Whittington (Digital Compositor) | Alyson Dee Moore (Foley) | Ashley MacMillan (Production Assistant) | Benjamin Charles (Color Assistant) | Brenda McClellan (Assistant Accountant) | Carl Fairweather (VFX Artist) | Charlie Campbell (Construction Foreman) | Christian Wenger (Score Engineer) | Crystal Hadcroft (Visual Effects Editor) | Darren McCormick (Special Effects Technician) | David F. Klassen (Art Direction) | Eggert Ketilsson (Art Direction) | Gudmundur Kokkur (Catering) | Jill Christensen (Coordinating Producer) | Joe DeWalt Brown (Visual Effects) | Katrina Carrasco (Post Production Assistant) | Kendelle Elliott (Art Direction) | Kevin A. Canamar (Set Medic) | Leticia Sandoval (Costumer) | Mark Weissenfluh (Leadman) | Nolan B. Medrano (First Assistant Accountant) | Olafur Jуnasson (Assistant Property Master) | Patricia DeHaney (Hairstylist) | Paul J. Franklin (Visual Effects Supervisor) | Richard Maginnis (Driver) | Robert J. Morton (Transportation Captain) | Robert L. Slater (Special Effects Technician) | Stefani Rockwell (Assistant Accountant) | Steven Kajorinne (On Set Dresser) | Sullivan Richard (Matte Painter) | Tom Pigott Smith (Musician) | Tom Pigott-Smith (Musician) | William Fletcher (Assistant Editor) | Ann Marie Simpson (Musician) | Anne Putnam Kolbe (Executive Visual Effects Producer) | Boguslav Kostecki (Musician) | Clyde R. Maliauka (Transportation Coordinator) | Darrel D. Bricker (Construction Foreman) | Inga Bjork Solnes (Coordinating Producer) | John R. Manocchia (Rigging Gaffer) | Kevin Abercrombie (Stunts) | Kim Goddard-Rains (Coordinating Producer) | Laura Lee Connery (Stunt Coordinator) | Matthew J. Downey (Special Effects Assistant) | Michelle Brattson (Production Supervisor) | Nicholas Bucknall (Musician) | P. Scott Sakamoto (Camera Operator) | Richard S. Wilson (Second Assistant Accountant) | Robin Aristorenas (VFX Artist) | Scott R. Anderson (Color Assistant) | Scott Wesley Ross (Visual Effects Assistant Editor) | Sebastian Schütt (Digital Compositor) | Simon J. Williams (Visual Effects Editor) | Stephanie McNally (Score Engineer) | Thomas R. Steiner (Digital Compositor) | Timothy Trimmings (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Alicia Vela-Bailey (Stunts) | Allissoon Lockhart (Additional Production Assistant) | Christian Feldhaus (Production Accountant) | Daniel M. Stillman (Unit Production Manager) | Edward V. Pannozzo (Assistant Accountant) | Hallgrimur Oddsson (Grip) | Harrison Goldstein (Line Producer) | Ingvar Stefánsson (Lighting Technician) | Ingvar Stefбnsson (Lighting Technician) | Jeffrey A. Johnson (Grip) | Maria K.M. Sundeen (Costumer) | Melinda Sue Gordon (Still Photographer) | Nick Liampetchakul (Grip) | Robin Borman-Wizan (Key Costumer) | Scott Corban Sikma (Set Production Assistant) | Silja Hauksdуttir (Assistant Location Manager) | Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi (Musician) | Abhishek Chaturvedi (Rotoscoping Artist) | Alex M. Cacciarelli (Video Assist Operator) | Bruce L. Brownstein (Location Manager) | Christopher Morente (Greensman) | Francis J. Ayre Jr. (Special Effects Technician) | Fridrik Ásmundsson (Location Manager) | George Santo Pietro (Dolly Grip) | George Williams III (Set Production Assistant) | Helgi G. Thoroddsen (Grip) | Jeffrey Butterworth (Special Effects) | Keomanee Vilaythong (Location Manager) | Metusalem Bjornsson (Production Assistant) | Michael W. Mitchell (Sound Effects Editor) | Steven D. Castaneda (Electrician) | Thomas J. O'Connell (ADR Mixer) | Thorir G. Agustsson (Electrician) | Alessandro Zanforlin (Digital Compositor) | Jacqueline Friedberg (Score Engineer) | Jorge Luis Alvarezzo (Assistant Location Manager) | Michael Benton Adler (Thanks) | Michelle Faye Fraser (Still Photographer) | Sinisa Radosavljevic (Digital Compositor) | Erlingur Orn Karlsson (Catering) | Justin Moran-Duquette (Grip) | Sigridur Sigga Marrow (Production Assistant) | Steinarr Logi Nesheim (Transportation Captain) | Árni Björn Helgason (Line Producer) | Linda Benavente-Notaro (Key Costumer) | Michael Jeff Baldemoro (Rotoscoping Artist) | Sarah Jane Trohimchuck (Production Assistant) | Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir (Set Production Assistant) | Eugénie von Tunzelmann (CG Supervisor) | Heidrun T. Haralsdottir (Production Assistant) | Jуn Andri Guрmundsson (Special Effects Technician) | Kelly Porter (costumer) (Set Costumer) | Kimberly Nelson LoCascio (Executive Visual Effects Producer) | Monica Østbø Østgård (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir (Set Production Assistant) | Maximillian McNair MacEwan (Visual Effects Coordinator) | Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin (Rotoscoping Artist) | Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir (Unit Production Manager) | Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez (Sculptor) |
The adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.
Matthew McConaughey (Joseph "Coop" Cooper) | Anne Hathaway (Dr. Amelia Brand) | Jessica Chastain (Murphy "Murph" Cooper) | Ellen Burstyn (Old Murph) | John Lithgow (Donald) | Michael Caine (Professor John Brand) | Casey Affleck (Tom Cooper) | Wes Bentley (Doyle) | Bill Irwin (TARS (voice)) | Mackenzie Foy (Young Murph) | Topher Grace (Getty) | David Gyasi (Romilly) | Timothée Chalamet (Young Tom) | Matt Damon (Mann) | David Oyelowo (School Principal) | William Devane (Williams) | Josh Stewart (CASE (voice)) | Collette Wolfe (Ms. Hanley) | Leah Cairns (Lois) | Russ Fega (Crew Chief) | Lena Georgas (Nurse Practitioner) | Jeff Hephner (Doctor) | Elyes Gabel (Administrator) | Brooke Smith (Nurse) | Liam Dickinson (Coop) | Francis X. McCarthy (Boots) | Andrew Borba (Smith) | Flora Nolan (Girl on Truck) | William Patrick Brown (NASA Employee (uncredited)) | Kristian Van der Heyden (Scientist (uncredited)) | Joseph Oliveira (Astronaut (uncredited)) | Ryan Irving (Popcorn Seller (uncredited)) | Alexander Michael Helisek (Construction Boss (uncredited)) | Benjamin Hardy (NASA Scientist (uncredited)) | Griffen Fraser (Boy on Truck) |
| Trailer-Interstellar Movie - Official Trailer 3 | Featurette-"Interstellar" mixes personal, universal | Trailer-Interstellar Movie - Official Trailer | Clip-“Tidal Wave" Full Scene | Teaser-IMAX® TV Spot | Teaser-Prepare |
Watch Online
Select Server: Server 1 | Server 2 | Server 3 | Server 4 | Server 5 | Server 6 |
Downloads: 6 links
Interstellar 2014 2014 Interstellar.2014.1080p.BluRay.H264.AAC-RARBG.(3.4 GB) Interstellar.2014.2014.1080p.BluRay.x264.YIFY Interstellar.2014.2014.1080p.BluRay.x264.YIFY.(3.2 GB) Interstellar.2014.BluRay.1080p.x265.10bit.2Audio.MNHD-FRDS.mkv (8.5G) Interstellar.2014.IMAX.1080p.BluRay.6CH.3.2GB.MkvCage.com.mkvSimilar/Recommended Movies:
2008
Upon moving into the run-down Spiderwick Estate with their mother, twin brothers Jared and Simon Grace, along with their sister Mallory, find themselves pulled into an alterna...
Watch/Download2005
400 years into the future, disease has wiped out the majority of the world's population, except one walled city, Bregna, ruled by a congress of scientists. When Æon Flux, the...
Watch/Download1999
Researchers on the undersea lab Aquatica have genetically altered the brains of captive sharks to develop a cure for Alzheimer's disease. But there's an unexpected side effect...
Watch/Download2000
Cocky researcher, Sebastian Caine is working on a project to make living creatures invisible and he's so confident he's found the right formula that he tests it on himself and...
Watch/Download2005
After a tragic accident, six friends reunite for a caving expedition. Their adventure soon goes horribly wrong when a collapse traps them deep underground and they find themse...
Watch/Download1993
Topper Harley is found to be working as an odd-job-man in a monastery. The CIA want him to lead a rescue mission into Iraq, to rescue the last rescue team, who went in to resc...
Watch/Download1997
A "National Geographic" film crew is taken hostage by an insane hunter, who takes them along on his quest to capture the world's largest - and deadliest - snake.
Watch/Download1985
Mad Max becomes a pawn in a decadent oasis of a technological society, and when exiled, becomes the deliverer of a colony of children.
Watch/Download1995
In 1993, the Search for Extra Terrestrial Intelligence Project receives a transmission detailing an alien DNA structure, along with instructions on how to splice it with human...
Watch/Download2003
Geophysicist Dr. Josh Keyes discovers that an unknown force has caused the earth's inner core to stop rotating. With the planet's magnetic field rapidly deteriorating, our atm...
Watch/Download2006
A married workaholic, Michael Newman doesn't have time for his wife and children, not if he's to impress his ungrateful boss and earn a well-deserved promotion. So when he mee...
Watch/Download1995
In the year 2029, the barriers of our world have been broken down by the net and by cybernetics, but this brings new vulnerability to humans in the form of brain-hacking. When...
Watch/Download1998
British Ministry agent John Steed, under direction from "Mother", investigates a diabolical plot by arch-villain Sir August de Wynter to rule the world with his weather contro...
Watch/Download2000
Futuristic action about a man who meets a clone of himself and stumbles into a grand conspiracy about clones taking over the world.
Watch/Download1997
In 2047, a group of astronauts are sent to investigate and salvage the starship 'Event Horizon' which disappeared mysteriously 7 years before on its maiden voyage. With its re...
Watch/Download1981
Max Rockatansky returns as the heroic loner who drives the dusty roads of a postapocalyptic Australian Outback in an unending search for gasoline. Arrayed against him and the ...
Watch/Download2001
A sheriff's deputy fights an alternate universe version of himself who grows stronger with each alternate self he kills.
Watch/Download2003
An American girl, Daphne, heads to Europe in search of the father she's never met. But instead of finding a British version of her bohemian mother, she learns the love of her ...
Watch/Download1995
The BBC Wildlife Specials are a series of nature documentary programmes commissioned by BBC Television. The Wildlife Specials began with a pilot episode in 1995. 20 programmes...
Watch/Download1998
A seven-mile-wide space rock is hurtling toward Earth, threatening to obliterate the planet. Now, it's up to the president of the United States to save the world. He appoints ...
Watch/Download1996
The Borg, a relentless race of cyborgs, are on a direct course for Earth. Violating orders to stay away from the battle, Captain Picard and the crew of the newly-commissioned ...
Watch/Download